[C] TS3Hook

Do you like this plugin?


  • Total voters
    70

gottan85

New Member
Joined
Feb 17, 2018
Messages
3
Points
6
Age
29
[QUOTE = "Bluscream, โพสต์: 55845, สมาชิก: 53"] จากนั้นให้ลบ pytson อย่างสมบูรณ์ [/ QUOTE]

ติดตั้ง ts3 hook = Crash
 

unknown

Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2015
Messages
16
Points
38
Age
45
---- Automatically Merged Double Post ----
First of all, why would you have iptables on your home pc?
Second, nope iptables can't see the command decrypted so it can't block it[/QUOTE]

I'm on Linux at home :)
 

Bluscream

Retired Staff
Member of the Month
Contributor
Joined
May 8, 2015
Messages
937
Points
171
Location
Germany
---- Automatically Merged Double Post ----
First of all, why would you have iptables on your home pc?
Second, nope iptables can't see the command decrypted so it can't block it
I'm on Linux at home :)[/QUOTE]
Thats no reason to use iptables xD there are better firewalls for home users
 

Bluscream

Retired Staff
Member of the Month
Contributor
Joined
May 8, 2015
Messages
937
Points
171
Location
Germany
TS3Hook has a new update that allows you to stay on servers that are locked. Soon it will get released but you can already compile from source :)

The update is out now
You do not have permission to view link Log in or register now.


@Asphyxia can you convert this thread to a resource?
 

DebitorLP

New Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2017
Messages
11
Points
18
Age
29
So for example a Linux Version 3.1.9 a Update on Ts3 Hook would be needed ?
 

4T0M

Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2015
Messages
9
Points
39
Location
Poland, 31.210.62.211
<23:46:14> Trying to resolve hostname ts3.******.com
<23:46:16> Trying to connect to server on ts3.******.com
<23:46:18> client is modified
Error ?
Ts3Hook Os : OS X 3.1.9

Help me?
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Bluscream

Retired Staff
Member of the Month
Contributor
Joined
May 8, 2015
Messages
937
Points
171
Location
Germany
<23:46:14> Trying to resolve hostname ts3.******.com
<23:46:16> Trying to connect to server on ts3.******.com
<23:46:18> client is modified
Error ?
Ts3Hook Os : OS X 3.1.9

Help me?
Show your HookConf.ini
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Top