[C] TS3Hook

Do you like this plugin?


  • Total voters
    73

DebitorLP

New Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2017
Messages
11
Points
18
Age
29
An Linux Update for TS3 Hook 3.1.10 would be nice if you have the time for it.
In Addition i hope you get this hole project again working when Teamspeak 5 is comming out later this year.
 

DebitorLP

New Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2017
Messages
11
Points
18
Age
29
Thx yeas i meant the the version hash. Other Question on the Isue one of you said the commands would we in the server query documention .
My Question where to finde this documentation ?
 

Undefined

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2016
Messages
4
Points
38
Age
29
Hi there, I've just seen that the Github repository of ts3hook has been archived and is now in read-only mode :(.

I don't know if you longer give support or share tips about it, but i needed to know if it was possible to change the flag shown as we could change badges and client version.
I've searched in the console for the variable name and found the client_country=<two letter for each country>.

After using a cmd command : ~cmdclientupdate~sclient_country=<two letters for the targeted country>, it has no effect and is giving "bad parameter" error, but i took the same parameter name than someone's client info (client_country=CA for Canada), is it normal or i did something wrong ?

I also found a variable named client_flag_avatar=<some kind of hash>, is there a csv list for all those hashs somewhere (like tsdesclarations one) :D ?



Thanks in advance for your answer :)
 
Last edited:

Bluscream

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
May 8, 2015
Messages
959
Points
171
Location
Germany
Hi there, I've just seen that the Github repository of ts3hook has been archived and is now in read-only mode :(.

I don't know if you longer give support or share tips about it, but i needed to know if it was possible to change the flag shown as we could change badges and client version.
I've searched in the console for the variable name and found the client_country=<two letter for each country>.

After using a cmd command : ~cmdclientupdate~sclient_country=<two letters for the targeted country>, it has no effect and is giving "bad parameter" error, but i took the same parameter name than someone's client info (client_country=CA for Canada), is it normal or i did something wrong ?

I also found a variable named client_flag_avatar=<some kind of hash>, is there a csv list for all those hashs somewhere (like tsdesclarations one) :D ?



Thanks in advance for your answer :)
You can only change the stuff that you have permissions to. Everything else are exploits (As the AGodZilla exploits were)
 

Undefined

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2016
Messages
4
Points
38
Age
29
You can only change the stuff that you have permissions to. Everything else are exploits (As the AGodZilla exploits were)
Ok i see, so those specific variables are set by the server according to your IP ...
Thanks btw for the AGodZilla clue, i'll search more into it, it sounds like a funny project :D


Have a great day and thanks again !
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,044
Points
326
Age
25
Location
Greece
Would be nice if we could have a fixed for server version 3.7.0.
Some stuff in the hide info don't work anymore and show up again.
These are: Connection Time, Idle Time, Ping (say Calculating), Client IP Address, Total Packet Loss, Quota.
 

Asphyxia

Server Monkey
Administrator
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
1,048
Points
237
Age
25
Location
North America
I'd suggest you to use teaconnect instead.
Just curious how "TeaConnect" is being recommended as a replacement to TS3Hook? One is a plugin for hooking the TeamSpeak client while the other is a custom client to the reverse engineered but proprietary TeaSpeak platform?..

Would make more sense to just say the project is no longer actively maintained.
 

Top