TeamSpeak 3 - Ranksystem

Up2Date TeamSpeak 3 - Ranksystem Release 1.2.12

No permission to download

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,009
Points
326
Age
25
Location
Greece
Alligatoras submitted a new resource:

TeamSpeak 3 - Rank/Level up system - v1.2.2 - TeamSpeak 3 - Rank/Level up system - v1.2.2

TeamSpeak 3 - Rank/Level up system

-----------------------------------------------------------------
Versions
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Beta outdated versions ==> [COLOR=rgb(0, 0,...[/URL]
https://r4p3.net/threads/teamspeak-3-rank-level-up-system-v0-13-beta.1228/
https://r4p3.net/threads/teamspeak-3-rank-level-up-system-v0-13-beta.1228/


[url=https://r4p3.net/resources/teamspeak-3-rank-level-up-system-v1-2-2.47/]Read more about this resource...
 
Last edited:

mohammadreza

Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2016
Messages
1
Points
33
Age
98
i install this system but when i want to start the bot this error comes:

Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Class 'COM' not found in C:\xampp3\htdocs\webinterface\bot.php:136 Stack trace: #0 {main} thrown in C:\xampp3\htdocs\webinterface\bot.php on line 136
 

Erza86

Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2015
Messages
59
Points
40
Age
32
then you may should install the php com extension ;) - btw its only needed for windows
 
Last edited:

Corne

Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2016
Messages
39
Points
40
Age
29
Hi Guys. Ive got a hassle or two. Please help me out
Thank you very much for your awesome RankSystem! Id love to start using it.
ive got the site running and everything seems good. All my settings are configure but the bot wont start yet.

I get the following error when starting the bot (IP address changed to a bunch of 0`s)

2017-03-16 21:20:09.261546 ERROR Error 0: php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Name or service not known
2017-03-16 21:20:09.197410 INFO Connect to TS3 Server (Address: "000.000.000.000" Voice-Port: "9999" Query-Port: "10011").
2017-03-16 21:20:09.197379 INFO Ranksystem Version: 1.2.1
2017-03-16 21:20:09.197318 INFO Check files permissions [done]
2017-03-16 21:20:09.193789 INFO Check files permissions...
2017-03-16 21:20:09.192677 INFO No newer version detected; Database check finished.
2017-03-16 21:20:09.192614 INFO Check Ranksystem database for updates.
2017-03-16 21:20:09.188502 INFO Initialize Bot...

I have another basic bot (JTS3) running from this server that works fine. I can telnet to the server on port 10011 and dish out commands without hassle.
Please note i using the IP Address to connect to the server, NOT the DNS name
The Rank Systems and the teamspeak is on two different physical Machines

I have tried this on multiple servers
CentOS 6
CentOS 7
Debian 8 Jessie
Ubuntu 16.04
Ubuntu 17
Windows 7
Windows 2012

Other services on the servers runs fine.

I also tail -f the teamspeak logs to check for a login, but it does not seem to hit the teamspeak server.
Although my other bot (On the same webserver) polls my teamspeak server just fine. (Using the same ip src ipaddress, dst ipaddress, query port and UDP port)

Just to show some testing

[[email protected] htdocs]# telnet 000.000.000.000 10011
Trying 000.000.000.000...
Connected to 000.000.000.000.
Escape character is '^]'.
TS3
Welcome to the TeamSpeak 3 ServerQuery interface, type "help" for a list of commands and "help " for information on a specific command.

I did this on the CLI, but the error i copied was taken from the webinterface

In the meantime i tried it on another server CentOS 7.2 with php55w (including all the needed php packages) but im still getting the same message/problem. Still using the IP address.
Can you share your exact environment where the the rankbot runs fine in?
Stuff like linux version, exact php modules. Exact apache, httpd packages. etc...

I also delete and reconfigure everything on both my linux servers. Im sure it has something to do with php, but i cannot figure out what.

I have tried different hardware, Different Networks, I even tried running it from a different location.
I cant see any errors in apache or httpd error.log for this
I also can see any obvious errors in the mariadb or mysql error.log files.

Im just out of options and would appreciate some fresh ideas
 

Some_body

New Member
Joined
Mar 27, 2017
Messages
30
Points
20
Age
39
Hi Guys. Ive got a hassle or two. Please help me out
Thank you very much for your awesome RankSystem! Id love to start using it.
ive got the site running and everything seems good. All my settings are configure but the bot wont start yet.

I get the following error when starting the bot (IP address changed to a bunch of 0`s)

2017-03-16 21:20:09.261546 ERROR Error 0: php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Name or service not known
2017-03-16 21:20:09.197410 INFO Connect to TS3 Server (Address: "000.000.000.000" Voice-Port: "9999" Query-Port: "10011").
2017-03-16 21:20:09.197379 INFO Ranksystem Version: 1.2.1
2017-03-16 21:20:09.197318 INFO Check files permissions [done]
2017-03-16 21:20:09.193789 INFO Check files permissions...
2017-03-16 21:20:09.192677 INFO No newer version detected; Database check finished.
2017-03-16 21:20:09.192614 INFO Check Ranksystem database for updates.
2017-03-16 21:20:09.188502 INFO Initialize Bot...

I have another basic bot (JTS3) running from this server that works fine. I can telnet to the server on port 10011 and dish out commands without hassle.
Please note i using the IP Address to connect to the server, NOT the DNS name
The Rank Systems and the teamspeak is on two different physical Machines

I have tried this on multiple servers
CentOS 6
CentOS 7
Debian 8 Jessie
Ubuntu 16.04
Ubuntu 17
Windows 7
Windows 2012

Other services on the servers runs fine.

I also tail -f the teamspeak logs to check for a login, but it does not seem to hit the teamspeak server.
Although my other bot (On the same webserver) polls my teamspeak server just fine. (Using the same ip src ipaddress, dst ipaddress, query port and UDP port)

Just to show some testing

[[email protected] htdocs]# telnet 000.000.000.000 10011
Trying 000.000.000.000...
Connected to 000.000.000.000.
Escape character is '^]'.
TS3
Welcome to the TeamSpeak 3 ServerQuery interface, type "help" for a list of commands and "help " for information on a specific command.

I did this on the CLI, but the error i copied was taken from the webinterface

In the meantime i tried it on another server CentOS 7.2 with php55w (including all the needed php packages) but im still getting the same message/problem. Still using the IP address.
Can you share your exact environment where the the rankbot runs fine in?
Stuff like linux version, exact php modules. Exact apache, httpd packages. etc...

I also delete and reconfigure everything on both my linux servers. Im sure it has something to do with php, but i cannot figure out what.

I have tried different hardware, Different Networks, I even tried running it from a different location.
I cant see any errors in apache or httpd error.log for this
I also can see any obvious errors in the mariadb or mysql error.log files.

Im just out of options and would appreciate some fresh ideas
You have to install php correct or reinstall php , about JTS3 is write by Java langauge but RankSystem is writing by php ^_^
Sorry for my bad english :D
 

Erza86

Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2015
Messages
59
Points
40
Age
32

niks

New Member
Joined
Jan 30, 2017
Messages
40
Points
20
Age
24
I've got an issue, It skips ranks.. For all users.
 

SN4DY

Member
Joined
Dec 31, 2016
Messages
1
Points
36
PHP exec function need to be enabled but seems to be disabled. Please enable the PHP exec function and try it again!
How can I solve this problem? Please help me!
 

Erza86

Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2015
Messages
59
Points
40
Age
32
I've got an issue, It skips ranks.. For all users.
If it "skips" then your rankup definition isn't correct (pls be aware that the rankup definition is cumulative)

PHP exec function need to be enabled but seems to be disabled. Please enable the PHP exec function and try it again!
How can I solve this problem? Please help me!
You have to activate it in your php config / ini

its may only disabled -> https://www.namecheap.com/support/knowledgebase/article.aspx/9396/2219/how-to-enable-exec
 

MojoW

Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2015
Messages
11
Points
36
Age
32
When i use my ts dns adress or domain it will give me a:
ERROR Error 110: Connection timed out

When i use localhost as ip it works fine ... why can i not use my ts domain?
Because it show the sub-domain for ranksystem as join link instead of the sub-domain for teamspeak.
 

Erza86

Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2015
Messages
59
Points
40
Age
32
Because you public ip is may not whitelisted on your Query_IP_Whitelist.txt in your ts3-server folder
 

MojoW

Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2015
Messages
11
Points
36
Age
32
Because you public ip is may not whitelisted on your Query_IP_Whitelist.txt in your ts3-server folder
lol first thing i did after migration and i have another teamspeak site running just fine that needs exactly that too.

Edit:
Before the migration to a different cloud it acted exactly the same and that ip was whitelisted too.
 

MojoW

Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2015
Messages
11
Points
36
Age
32
When i use my ts dns adress or domain it will give me a:
ERROR Error 110: Connection timed out

When i use localhost as ip it works fine ... why can i not use my ts domain?
Because it show the sub-domain for ranksystem as join link instead of the sub-domain for teamspeak.
So nobody knows why?
I would love to use it, but if i cant fix this i will have to look for something else.

Edit:
And another thing why is the Dutch translation italian?
 

0x0539

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
Jan 30, 2016
Messages
1,321
Points
214
Edit:
And another thing why is the Dutch translation italian?
I was doing the dutch translation and stopped half-way through when I no longer had time. He might have messed it up since it wasn't complete.

@Newcomer1989
 

MojoW

Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2015
Messages
11
Points
36
Age
32
I was doing the dutch translation and stopped half-way through when I no longer had time. He might have messed it up since it wasn't complete.

@Newcomer1989
Well if i can get this fixed i might finish that translation up :p
Allready opened a issue on git so we'll see.
 

Evolv

Member
Joined
Aug 14, 2016
Messages
14
Points
35
Age
23
I'm running on Windows server 2016, when I click start nothing happens, in cmd I try start using php it gives no errors but doesn't actually run or connect to TS.
The only time I can get it to successfully connect is using "reset password". Any tips?
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,009
Points
326
Age
25
Location
Greece
I'm running on Windows server 2016, when I click start nothing happens, in cmd I try start using php it gives no errors but doesn't actually run or connect to TS.
The only time I can get it to successfully connect is using "reset password". Any tips?
have you correctly installed php?
or
have you followed the installation?
https://ts-n.net/ranksystem.php#installwin
 

Evolv

Member
Joined
Aug 14, 2016
Messages
14
Points
35
Age
23
have you correctly installed php?
or
have you followed the installation?
https://ts-n.net/ranksystem.php#installwin
Thanks for the response I really appreciate it.
So I made a little progress, it was due to COM not being enabled. Now I have another issue, for some reason it comes up [Failed] but I actually get a connection now!
Here is a picture -


Here is the log contents -
2017-08-09 19:51:02.320349 INFO Initialize Bot...
2017-08-09 19:51:02.333346 INFO Check Ranksystem database for updates.
2017-08-09 19:51:02.333981 INFO No newer version detected; Database check finished.
2017-08-09 19:51:02.336318 INFO Check files permissions...
2017-08-09 19:51:02.518060 INFO Check files permissions [done]
2017-08-09 19:51:02.519015 INFO Ranksystem Version: 1.2.2
2017-08-09 19:51:02.519709 INFO Loading addons...
2017-08-09 19:51:02.521512 INFO Addon: 'assign_groups' [OFF]
2017-08-09 19:51:02.522298 INFO Loading addons [done]
2017-08-09 19:51:02.522944 INFO Connect to TS3 Server (Address: "localhost" Voice-Port: "9987" Query-Port: "10011").
2017-08-09 19:51:02.576672 INFO Connection to TS3 Server established.
2017-08-09 19:51:03.385040 INFO Joined to specified Channel.
2017-08-09 19:51:03.386056 INFO Bot starts now his work!
2017-08-09 19:51:08.387829 INFO Received signal to stop. Shutting down!
 

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,009
Points
326
Age
25
Location
Greece
Thanks for the response I really appreciate it.
So I made a little progress, it was due to COM not being enabled. Now I have another issue, for some reason it comes up [Failed] but I actually get a connection now!
Here is a picture -


Here is the log contents -
2017-08-09 19:51:02.320349 INFO Initialize Bot...
2017-08-09 19:51:02.333346 INFO Check Ranksystem database for updates.
2017-08-09 19:51:02.333981 INFO No newer version detected; Database check finished.
2017-08-09 19:51:02.336318 INFO Check files permissions...
2017-08-09 19:51:02.518060 INFO Check files permissions [done]
2017-08-09 19:51:02.519015 INFO Ranksystem Version: 1.2.2
2017-08-09 19:51:02.519709 INFO Loading addons...
2017-08-09 19:51:02.521512 INFO Addon: 'assign_groups' [OFF]
2017-08-09 19:51:02.522298 INFO Loading addons [done]
2017-08-09 19:51:02.522944 INFO Connect to TS3 Server (Address: "localhost" Voice-Port: "9987" Query-Port: "10011").
2017-08-09 19:51:02.576672 INFO Connection to TS3 Server established.
2017-08-09 19:51:03.385040 INFO Joined to specified Channel.
2017-08-09 19:51:03.386056 INFO Bot starts now his work!
2017-08-09 19:51:08.387829 INFO Received signal to stop. Shutting down!
All files shoulf be readable and writeable, make sure to do tha too in case you have missed something.
Else i really don't know what the issue is.
 

Evolv

Member
Joined
Aug 14, 2016
Messages
14
Points
35
Age
23
All files shoulf be readable and writeable, make sure to do tha too in case you have missed something.
Else i really don't know what the issue is.
I switched to wamp and it sprung into life, everything working perfectly and even found the time to add a bootstrap theme and integrate a few other scripts from this site.
Thanks for the release! :)
 

Top