TeamSpeak 3 - Ranksystem

Up2Date TeamSpeak 3 - Ranksystem 1.3.2

No permission to download

k1t00

Member
Joined
Apr 11, 2016
Messages
29
Points
38
Location
Ukraine
It seems to me, but the rating for the month is not displayed correctly, compared to the information about the week and for all the time.
 

k1t00

Member
Joined
Apr 11, 2016
Messages
29
Points
38
Location
Ukraine
After the update 1.2.12, it shows me
2019-02-28 23:24:42.915294 INFO ###################################################################
2019-02-28 23:24:42.915950 INFO
2019-02-28 23:24:42.916318 INFO ###################################################################
2019-02-28 23:24:42.916719 INFO Initialize Bot...
2019-02-28 23:24:42.926568 DEBUG Running on OS: Windows NT 10.0
2019-02-28 23:24:42.927066 DEBUG Using PHP Version: 7.2.0
2019-02-28 23:24:42.927577 DEBUG Database Version: 5.7.20
2019-02-28 23:24:42.928108 INFO Check Ranksystem database for updates...
2019-02-28 23:24:42.928582 INFO No newer version detected; Database check finished.
2019-02-28 23:24:42.929740 ERROR Write-out permissions on folder "logs" are missing. Please assign full rights (Linux: chmod 777; Windows: 'full access') and try to start the Ranksystem again.
2019-02-28 23:24:42.930447 INFO Check files permissions...
2019-02-28 23:24:43.046488 INFO Check files permissions [done]
2019-02-28 23:24:43.047107 INFO Check Ranksystem database for updates [done]
2019-02-28 23:24:43.047671 INFO Check Ranksystem files for updates...
2019-02-28 23:24:43.048102 INFO Check Ranksystem files for updates [done]
2019-02-28 23:24:43.048710 INFO Ranksystem Version: 1.2.12
2019-02-28 23:24:43.049166 INFO Loading addons...
2019-02-28 23:24:43.050227 INFO Addon: 'assign_groups' [OFF]
2019-02-28 23:24:43.050635 INFO Loading addons [done]
2019-02-28 23:24:43.051088 INFO Connect to TS3 Server (Address: "" Voice-Port: "" Query-Port: "" SSH: "").
2019-02-28 23:24:43.058190 ERROR TS3 Error: 0: Failed to parse address ":"
2019-02-28 23:24:43.059228 CRITICAL Critical TS3 error on core function! Shutting down!
 

k1t00

Member
Joined
Apr 11, 2016
Messages
29
Points
38
Location
Ukraine
The file does not work /webinterface/admin_addtime.php, displays a blank page.
/webinterface/admin_remtime.php works fine.
 

Newcomer1989

Active Member
Joined
May 8, 2016
Messages
105
Points
89
Location
Germany
The file does not work /webinterface/admin_addtime.php, displays a blank page.
/webinterface/admin_remtime.php works fine.
I am not able to reproduce this problem. Have you more information for this?
You have had an other issue before, see your post from Feb 28, 2019. How did you fixed that?
 

djalmasi

Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2015
Messages
76
Points
43
Age
22
2019-03-18 19:26:31.868759 NOTICE event_userenter: TeamSpeak gives an empty value for the IP address of Laci (uuid: KCtjz1TsCwlaCvdUTk8AfXSAC2w=).. retry in 0,1 seconds..
2019-03-18 19:10:08.543061 NOTICE event_userenter: TeamSpeak gives an empty value for the IP address of Gandalf (uuid: 34VNADoSwk675v3W4GKzEncrvZY=).. retry in 0,1 seconds..

What is this?
 

Newcomer1989

Active Member
Joined
May 8, 2016
Messages
105
Points
89
Location
Germany
It is a joke of TeamSpeak... but I think, a bad one xD

You can join events on TS3 ServerQuery (servernotifyregister). One of them is for entering a new user. If then a user joins, TeamSpeak triggers the Bot via event. Then the Ranksystem ask for the IP address of the user. But in most cases this result is empty. So TeamSpeak says, no IP. But that is impossible. How the user connected without IP address?!
I think, now the log entry explains the rest. We wait and try to ask later for the IP address.
 

kalle

high minded
VIP
Contributor
Joined
Oct 28, 2015
Messages
363
Points
118
Location
Bosnia and Herzegovina
It is a joke of TeamSpeak... but I think, a bad one xD

You can join events on TS3 ServerQuery (servernotifyregister). One of them is for entering a new user. If then a user joins, TeamSpeak triggers the Bot via event. Then the Ranksystem ask for the IP address of the user. But in most cases this result is empty. So TeamSpeak says, no IP. But that is impossible. How the user connected without IP address?!
I think, now the log entry explains the rest. We wait and try to ask later for the IP address.
Idk how do you mean get an user ip on connect? If I remember correctly join event doesnt show that in user info (object) when gets triggered. There was some thread and TS staff replied that its not gonna showed when user connects (ip) for some security reasons.
 

Newcomer1989

Active Member
Joined
May 8, 2016
Messages
105
Points
89
Location
Germany
Idk how do you mean get an user ip on connect? If I remember correctly join event doesnt show that in user info (object) when gets triggered. There was some thread and TS staff replied that its not gonna showed when user connects (ip) for some security reasons.
That's why we need to do a clientdbinfo after. And here TeamSpeak gives back an empty value.
TeamSpeaks answer on clientdbinfo: Yeah, I found the user, here you have it. But IP address, wait.. no I don't have one.
When you ask one second later. TeamSpeak: Sure, here you get the clientinfos.. ähm, IP address, yeah, sure here it is.

That's weird!

Edit: Oh, I should add that it only occurs at the first connect of a user. If anyone will try to reproduce it.. and you must be fast xD
 

kalle

high minded
VIP
Contributor
Joined
Oct 28, 2015
Messages
363
Points
118
Location
Bosnia and Herzegovina
That's why we need to do a clientdbinfo after. And here TeamSpeak gives back an empty value.
TeamSpeaks answer on clientdbinfo: Yeah, I found the user, here you have it. But IP address, wait.. no I don't have one.
When you ask one second later. TeamSpeak: Sure, here you get the clientinfos.. ähm, IP address, yeah, sure here it is.

That's weird!

Edit: Oh, I should add that it only occurs at the first connect of a user. If anyone will try to reproduce it.. and you must be fast xD
Yeah thats fucked up rly. :(
 

djalmasi

Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2015
Messages
76
Points
43
Age
22
I think the new version (3.7.0) fixable. (i dont know for sure) my eng littlebit shit xD
 

Newcomer1989

Active Member
Joined
May 8, 2016
Messages
105
Points
89
Location
Germany
I think the new version (3.7.0) fixable. (i dont know for sure) my eng littlebit shit xD
Which part of the changelog do you mean?

This?
Code:
=== Server Release 3.7.0 12 March 2019
Fixed: Improved speed of clientdblist.
Don't be confused with clientdbinfo. That are two different ServerQuery commands.

That one of the changelog (=clientdblist) I already tested with the beta version. It got shitty fast or we need to say it was shitty slow xD
 

Abnormal6669

Member
Joined
May 20, 2016
Messages
4
Points
33
Age
28
Hello.
Who can tell what could be the matter? CPU loading see for yourself. This is the latest version of the bot. Which version to put stable?
Or tell me how to fix this version?
 

Attachments

Newcomer1989

Active Member
Joined
May 8, 2016
Messages
105
Points
89
Location
Germany
Hello.
Who can tell what could be the matter? CPU loading see for yourself. This is the latest version of the bot. Which version to put stable?
Or tell me how to fix this version?
You are running the process multiple times. Stop the bot and wait till all processes ends. If they will not stop, kill them.
After that starts it only once. Have an eye on the processes! When you can reproduce to start it several times, send us here a full description of what you have done.

It could have much reasons, why the bot starts like this. The most case should be wrong user permissions.
 

Abnormal6669

Member
Joined
May 20, 2016
Messages
4
Points
33
Age
28
You are running the process multiple times. Stop the bot and wait till all processes ends. If they will not stop, kill them.
After that starts it only once. Have an eye on the processes! When you can reproduce to start it several times, send us here a full description of what you have done.

It could have much reasons, why the bot starts like this. The most case should be wrong user permissions.
And what permission does he need? As a bot, when installing, I asked for the right 777, so I put it to him. Yes, and I did not run it several times. But I will try again, if something goes wrong again, can I write to this topic or somewhere else?
 

Top