Resource icon

Teamspeak 3 Serverlist Emulator [Open Source] 2016-03-11

No permission to download

Kuchiti

VIP
Joined
Apr 23, 2016
Messages
2
Points
33
Age
31
thanks dude !
can you do add the options to use in the servername with symbols like » AND « ?
thanks again ..
 

dedmen

Developer
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
531
Points
157
Location
Germany
@Kaptan647 with what server license did you do your research? And where are you :x didnt see you for quite some time.
The random byte at offset 3 and 4 is a sequence number. It increases for every packet server -> weblist
In that sense your emulator is violating the rule that the sequence number has to increase every server->weblist message.
 
Last edited:

Kaptan647

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
313
Points
112
@Kaptan647 with what server license did you do your research? And where are you :x didnt see you for quite some time.
The random byte at offset 3 and 4 is a sequence number. It increases for every packet server -> weblist
In that sense your emulator is violating the rule that the sequence number has to increase every server->weblist message.
I am at holiday we can discuss this when i come back
 

doxxa

New Member
Joined
Feb 27, 2017
Messages
3
Points
18
Age
24
Thank you very much, it works perfectly! ;):)
 

Cynical

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
12
Points
21
Age
35
Wonderful tool!
I just have one issue, even with screen, I am noticing that the VPS literally has to be open in PuTTy otherwise the script stops running, anyway to remedy this?
 

Asphyxia

Server Monkey
Administrator
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
999
Points
217
Age
25
Location
North America
Wonderful tool!
I just have one issue, even with screen, I am noticing that the VPS literally has to be open in PuTTy otherwise the script stops running, anyway to remedy this?
One potential method is to use a PHP web script to call a shell script launcher for example. ;)
 

Norvik

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
Jul 18, 2015
Messages
629
Points
157
Location
/var/www/
Ah didn‘t see that haha. What parameters are you using to start it? I’ll test it when I’m at home.
 

Top