VIP TeamSpeak Bot

VIP TeamSpeak Bot 0.3.1.1

No permission to download

Supervisor

Administrator
Joined
Apr 27, 2015
Messages
1,739
Likes
2,424
Points
280
Location
Germany
#1
Supervisor submitted a new resource:

TeamSpeak Bot [v0.3.2] - TeamSpeak Bot [v0.3.2]

Hey, we want to release our TeamSpeak Bot today :)

It is only a beta version, so there may still be "some" bugs. You may post them below, so we can fix them ASAP
We did have to do a license system in order for this to not get leaked :(
And because of this license system we did have to confuse the .exe (that means a few false positives on virustotal). You may use this program, or not... I guess it depends on whether you trust us or not (Trust me, I'm an Admin :p)

Requirements
The bot...
Read more about this resource...
 
Last edited:
Joined
Nov 18, 2015
Messages
150
Likes
50
Points
63
#2
Mabye its me but
If u let Bots join to the Server and try to Disconnect them with the Disconnect button the R4P3 BOT is freezing.
 
Joined
Nov 18, 2015
Messages
150
Likes
50
Points
63
#4
Did the bots finish to connect? If not you may have to press "Pause" before. Thanks for your feedback
Jap, if i press "Pause" before the same happend.

Okey fuck it sorry
Code:
 if TimeBetweenConnects is set to low values, more bots may connect
- Sometimes the bot hangs up when you press Connect/Pause/Disconnect in some weird order
 

Kaptan647

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
Apr 25, 2015
Messages
315
Likes
392
Points
112
#5
Jap, if i press "Pause" before the same happend.

Okey fuck it sorry
Code:
 if TimeBetweenConnects is set to low values, more bots may connect
- Sometimes the bot hangs up when you press Connect/Pause/Disconnect in some weird order
This happens because of our method that counts time between connections.It consumes less ram and cpu but it gives this kind of bugs :(
 
Joined
Nov 18, 2015
Messages
150
Likes
50
Points
63
#6
This happens because of our method that counts time between connections.It consumes less ram and cpu but it gives this kind of bugs :(
Okey, thank you for the info
I am sure u will find a solution for this :)
keep it up m8
 

Bluscream

Retired Staff
Contributor
Joined
May 8, 2015
Messages
924
Likes
888
Points
160
Location
Germany
#7
I can confirm that it's buggy as hell xD
Since the crashes are so annoying i suggest a settings.ini file where all the stuff entered in the field's is saved temporary so i don't have to type it in after every crash :)
 
Joined
Oct 17, 2015
Messages
7
Likes
1
Points
38
Age
28
#14
how do u get the channelnumber? i use a ts3 addon for getting more info but if i enter the only number it shows me i get an error
 

Supervisor

Administrator
Joined
Apr 27, 2015
Messages
1,739
Likes
2,424
Points
280
Location
Germany
#17
how do u get the channelnumber? i use a ts3 addon for getting more info but if i enter the only number it shows me i get an error
It seems to be not working right now.
It is working, but not in a way which might be familiar to you: you have to count the channels... number one being the one topmost.
 
Joined
Nov 17, 2015
Messages
2
Likes
1
Points
35
Age
23
#19
if i open the teamspeak bot it just loads forever and nothing happens. do i need some sort of extra programm to open it? thx
 

Top