Advanced server name | SCRIPT

Advanced server name | SCRIPT 2.3

No permission to download

Alligatoras

Administrator
Joined
Mar 31, 2016
Messages
2,044
Points
326
Age
25
Location
Greece
You have 24hrs to make it as resource and add a virustotal link.

Edit: Done!
 

iKaros

Member
Joined
Oct 4, 2017
Messages
65
Points
34
Age
29
Location
Spain
I recomended you to add a max limit slots. Because most of people dont use 128 slots. And add a name for the query
You can edit it on your own, that's just an example, what I can do is put "Here, put the total slots"
 

OTalPortista

New Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2018
Messages
4
Points
6
Age
29
I dont use this script because i developed one with ts3 php framework. And it was only a suggestion.
 
Last edited:

bcyber

VIP
Joined
Mar 27, 2018
Messages
32
Points
20
Age
22
I recomended you to add a max limit slots. Because most of people dont use 128 slots. And add a name for the query
jsut edit
$newServerName = "I am one example | www.example.com | " . "[" . count($clients['data']) . "/128]";
128 to other ... 512 / 123 / 325 / any number
 

iKaros

Member
Joined
Oct 4, 2017
Messages
65
Points
34
Age
29
Location
Spain
If any need the tutorial in Spanish, German or other idiom only pm and I will update it.
 

OTalPortista

New Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2018
Messages
4
Points
6
Age
29
Or for god sake use framework to get slot count. Dont hard code anything, use all functions provided by framework.
I know and I only use the ts3 php framework because I prefer it and besides I do not like ts3adminclass. And just think it would be easier to detect which is the maximum slots of the server than to put a number in my view ..
 

iKaros

Member
Joined
Oct 4, 2017
Messages
65
Points
34
Age
29
Location
Spain
I know and I only use the ts3 php framework because I prefer it and besides I do not like ts3adminclass. And just think it would be easier to detect which is the maximum slots of the server than to put a number in my view ..
It's good idea, later i will update it :D

I know and I only use the ts3 php framework because I prefer it and besides I do not like ts3adminclass. And just think it would be easier to detect which is the maximum slots of the server than to put a number in my view ..
Updated i hope that it make more easy your life :p
 

XARON

get over here!
Joined
Nov 24, 2016
Messages
127
Points
103
Location
Venus
If you want infinite loop, use while(true), not while($xyz == 1) ;)
 

Top