Resource icon

Automatic Banner 1.0

No permission to download
Joined
Apr 23, 2016
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
36
#42
Good evening, I have a problem with me has so far everything works only when I call "example.com" then no picture because only white
 

Z0DY

1337H4x0r
Joined
Oct 23, 2015
Messages
8
Likes
1
Points
35
#45
Hey,
got this message, do you know how to fix it?
PHP Warning: DateTime::modify(): Failed to parse time string ( seconds) at position 0 (s): The timezone could not be found in the database in /home/banner/banner.php on line 32
PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/banner/banner.php on line 40
PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/banner/banner.php on line 47
PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/banner/banner.php on line 54
PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/banner/banner.php on line 62
PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/banner/banner.php on line 68
PHP Notice: Use of undefined constant Offline - assumed 'Offline' in /home/banner/banner.php on line 104
 
Joined
Oct 21, 2016
Messages
11
Likes
1
Points
35
Age
23
#47
in the banner my server appear offline but he is working and i can se from banner how many users are online
 
Joined
Oct 18, 2016
Messages
7
Likes
0
Points
33
#51
Does not work for me, edited the config for my needs, set permissions 755 for both files but the script will only load the banner once, after that nothing happens :/
The Banner seems right so far, but only if i run the script.
Tried to built a workaround by creating a cronjob which reloads the banner.php every minute, same Error..
Any ideas how to fix it?
System is 64 bit Debian with apache2
 
Joined
Oct 18, 2016
Messages
7
Likes
0
Points
33
#53
The Banner stays the same, even if time is passing by. :D
e.g. if i run the script now it will display "07-01-2017 22:00 / 60 Users" (and so on) and in a few hours the date and everything else will still say its still "07-01-2017 22:00 / 60 Users"
So the banner won't get updated..
 

Kieran

Tag me
Contributor
Joined
Jan 1, 2016
Messages
459
Likes
320
Points
122
#54
I'm getting a "The timezone could not be found in the database" error aswell. Only changed $now = date_create('now', new DateTimeZone('CET')); and date_default_timezone_set("Europe/Berlin");
Why's that?

Also, what exactly is run for? Is that just starter running in the background as a service?
I don't have a command named "screen" xP
 
Last edited:

Kleberstoff

Knowledge Seeker
Joined
Dec 29, 2015
Messages
317
Likes
217
Points
103
Age
19
Location
Germany
#55
I'm getting a "The timezone could not be found in the database" error aswell. Only changed $now = date_create('now', new DateTimeZone('CET')); and date_default_timezone_set("Europe/Berlin");
Why's that?

Also, what exactly is run for? Is that just starter running in the background as a service?
I don't have a command named "screen" xP
Code:
date_default_timezone_set("Europe/Berlin");
should be
Code:
date_default_timezone_set('Europe/Berlin');
run start = starts a screen with the starter as background so the banner is up to date.
run stop = stops the background process.

edit:
to get screen try
Code:
 apt-get install screen -y
 

Kieran

Tag me
Contributor
Joined
Jan 1, 2016
Messages
459
Likes
320
Points
122
#56
Code:
date_default_timezone_set("Europe/Berlin");
should be
Code:
date_default_timezone_set('Europe/Berlin');
run start = starts a screen with the starter as background so the banner is up to date.
run stop = stops the background process.

edit:
to get screen try
Code:
 apt-get install screen -y
Still doesnt work. Figured out that I have to use GMT and not CET. Now it does work
 

Kieran

Tag me
Contributor
Joined
Jan 1, 2016
Messages
459
Likes
320
Points
122
#57
Hello Guys!

Today R4P3.net banner is ready to be posted!

IT'S HERE


Functions:
  • CREATING .PNG FILE! IT'S THE BEST PROTECTION
  • Users Online
  • Slots
  • Views
  • Status
  • Hour
  • Date
  • News
  • Channels
  • Admins online
  • Vips online
  • maybe more in future...
The installation is simple, put in /home/banner and give chmod 755 on files "run" and "starter". Then edit setting in cache.php. Change config lines and query port in line 100 of banner.php. Run in by command ./run start and stop it by ./run stop. HF!

Download:

Code:
https://mega.nz/#!jgQUTSTC!ONcKODTz7tJF08YB0Li3pDvbbvtq6uyWM3AXDSeoGr4
Scan:
Code:
https://www.virustotal.com/pl/file/8e9c468e77fa931e457b425dc0fc5de1094de96e7a80e5ba1478994d75219085/analysis/1451919210/
Have fun with this!
For me it counted querries as clients. You should add if($target["client_type"] == 1) continue; inside every foreach loop.
 
Last edited:

Top